Monday, 13 August 2012

Pumpkins FTW!

Ok, those of you who came here via link, will know what this is all about, anyone who didn't, well, I'll tell you. In minecraft I was living in a swamp and I thought, hey, on my way here I found a lot of pumpkins. I should start a farm. Then I realised, I had no effing idea about what I could do with them. So, I thought, Well, on all those youtube videos, everyone has made their house unique, so I decided I would pumpkinify it. and now it has been done, and it looks awesome.
Oops. I can't find the screenshot. Sorry guys. You'll have to wait until next post fora picture.

Tuesday, 7 August 2012

How Droll

I've realised that my blog doesn't seem to be about much at all. But, I guess that's what you get for clicking on a link to a blog called the randomification machine. I might try to post at least one funny picture on each post. I recently upgraded my ipod's music repotoir* cos' I got bored of nothing but gorrilaz. I now have some Raconteurs, some Daft punk, some Vampire weekend and some Vocaloids. Sure, vocaloids are in Japanese half the time but that doesn't stop the rhythm from being good, does it? I am so glad I have at least five followers, so, because I love you all so much I will try harder on this blog. By the way, if there is anyone reading this who plays minecraft, could they please give me the IP for a free server with griefing allowed that has no whitelist? Ummm. I guess I should post a funny picture now, or a funny video. Will go looking for one now.
Erm, still haven't found any, I've found some kinda funny ones but not really funny. Where does Derek landy get his? Looking some more now.
             internet memes - Would That Be Safe, Sane, and Consensual?
Oh lol, how droll, the height of Haha.** So, what do you think of philosoraptor? He's a dinosaur and a philosopher, what more could one want? Ummm. I think I've run out of things so, peace out

*Could someone please tell me how to spell that?
** When reading this, imagine me with a face like this ._. 

Thursday, 2 August 2012


Omigodomigodomigod! I FAIL at blogging this is only my fifth post and I started AAAAAAAGES ago. Actually, I wonder what stuff I can copy and paste on here. Can I copy and paste games? Or videos? Sooo. Yeah. I'll probably test that out today. Cos' there's lots of funny pictures on the net that deserve to be shared with the world.
                                         Fotos / VĂ­deos de Skyrim
Hooray! It worked! That is a total lol of a picture, unless you haven't watched the avengers movie, in which case, you probably won't get it, so I'll have to see if I can post a video now.
Back now. I decided taht posting a video that would help you make sense of that picture could be counted as a spoiler. Soooo, watch at your own risk, I guess.
Okay, I don't know how I'm supposed to put up videos s I will have to put up the link instead.
So yeah, sorry about not being able to give you the actual proper video all up in here, but, that's life when you try to read an idiots blog. Oh yes, and can somebody tell me who my followers are?